Varsity Softball

2016-17 COACHING STAFF

NAME TITLE   PHONE (478-272-7699)
Krista Meadows Head Coach   Ext. 163
Jorie Walker Assistant Coach   N/A
Rusty Meadows Assistant Coach   N/A
Scott Criswell Assistant Coach   N/A
       
       

 

 

 






2016-17 SCHEDULE/STATS

* Denotes Region Contest

DAY, DATE OPPONENT/HOST TIME SITE  RESULTS  
 Fri. 8/5  TCS Tournament  TBA  Dublin    
 Sat. 8/6  TCS Tournament  TBA
 
 Dublin    
 Fri. 8/12  Westfield *JV after  6:00 pm  Perry    
 Sat. 8/13  Thomas Jefferson Tournament   TBA  Louisville    
 Tue. 8/16  Briarwood *JV after  4:00 pm  Dublin    
 Thu. 8/18  RTCA  4:30 pm Lyons    
 Sat.8/20  Westfield *JV after  12:00 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 8/23  Thomas Jefferson *JV after  4:00 pm  Dublin    
 Thu. 8/25  JMA *JV after  4:30 pm  Milledgeville    
 Sat. 8/27  Briarwood & HHS (DH)  TBA  Harlem    
 Mon. 8/27  Robert Toombs Christian Academy  4:00 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 8/30  Brentwood *JV after  4:00 pm  Sandersville    
 Thu. 9/01  Windsor  4:00 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 9/06  Bulloch*  4:00 pm  Statesboro    
 Thu. 9/08  Edmund Burke Academy  4:00 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 9/13  Pinewood  5:00 pm  Bellville    
 Thu. 9/15  Bulloch  4:30 pm  Dublin    
 Mon. 9/19  JMA *JV after  4:30 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 9/20  Edmund Burke Academy*  4:00 pm  Waynesboro    
 Tue. 9/22  Pinewood  4:00 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 9/27  Brentwood - Senior Night *JV after  4:00 pm  Dublin    
 Thu. 9/29  Windsor  4:00 pm  Macon    
 Tue. 10/04  1st Round of State Playoffs  TBA  TBA    
 Sat. 10/08  Quarter Finals  TBA  TBA    
 Tue. 10/11  Semi Finals  TBA  Dublin    
 Sat. 10/15  Championship  TBA  Dublin    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016-17 TEAM ROSTER

NO. NAME POSITION YEAR
 00  Jordan Mackey  Pitcher  Junior
 1  Gracie Thompson  Pitcher  Sophomore
 2  Madison Canady  Outfield  Sophomore
 3  Logan Oliver  Outfield  Sophomore
 4  Laralin Rogers  Catcher  Sophomore
 5  Camille Rogers  Short Stop  Junior
 6  Kayla Sanders  Outfield  Senior
 7  Emily Harrison  2nd/Pitcher  Sophomore
 8  Caileigh Crozier  1st  Sophomore
 9  Charlie Bass Wages  3rd  Sophomore
 10  Cari Crozier  Outfield  Sophomore
 11  Jade Johnson  Outfield  Senior
 12  Megan Sanders  Outfield  Sophomore
 14  Tinley Allen  Outfield  Freshman
 15  Anna Grace Orr  Infield  Freshman
 16  Lilli Lord  Utility  Freshman
 17  Crystal NeSmith  Utility  Freshman
 19  Ilke Schaaf  2nd  Sophomore
 20  Abby Foster  1st/Outfield  
 22  Madison Williams  Center Field  Junior