Varsity Cheer Teams

2016-17 COACHING STAFF

 

 

 

 

2016-17 VARSITY CHEER TEAM FOR BASKETBALL

NAME TITLE   PHONE (478-272-7699)
Evan Winegarner Head Coach   Ext. 152
Brittany Winegarner Assistant Coach    N/A
Shannon Barr  Assistant Coach    N/A

 

NAME YEAR  
 Katie Adcock  FR

 

 

 Emma Dees  FR
 Laura Beth Mason  FR
 Linda Rose Morris  FR
 Madeline Samson  FR
 Jordan Ashcraft  SO
 Olivia Bailey  SO
 Kate Cannada  SO
 Devon McManus  SO
 Anna Coble  JR
 Laura Lee Miller  JR
 Ally Wilson  JR
 Claire Gay  SR
 Samantha Sharpe  SR
 Perry Tanner   SR
   
   


2016-17 VARSITY CHEER TEAM FOR FOOTBALL

NAME TITLE   PHONE (478-272-7699)
Evan Winegarner Head Coach   Ext. 106
Brittany Winegarner Assistant Coach    N/A
Shannon Barr Assistant Coach   N/A

 






NAME YEAR

 

 

Katie Adcock  FR
Emma Dees  FR
Laura Beth Mason  FR
Linda Rose Morris  FR
Madeline Samson  FR
Jordan Ashcraft  SO
Olivia Bailey  SO
Kate Cannada  SO
Devon McManus  SO
Anna Coble  JR
Laura Lee Miller  JR
Ally Wilson  JR
Claire Gay  SR
Samantha Sharpe  SR
Perry Tanner  SR
   
   
   
   
   
   

 





























2016-17 VARSITY CHEER TEAM FOR COMPETITION

NAME TITLE   PHONE (478-272-7699)
Evan Winegarner Head Coach   Ext. 106
Brittany Winegarner Assistant Coach   N/A
Shannon Barr Assistant Coach    N/A 

 




NAME YEAR

 

 

Katie Adcock  FR
Emma Dees  FR
Laura Beth Mason  FR
Linda Rose Morris  FR
Madeline Samson  FR
Jordan Ashcraft  SO
Olivia Bailey  SO
Kate Cannada  SO
Devon McManus  SO
Tristan Reinert  SO
Anna Coble  JR
Laura Lee Miller  JR
Ally Wilson  JR
Claire Gay  SR
Samantha Sharpe  SR
Perry Tanner  SR
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 





























2016-17 VARSITY COMPETITION CHEER SCHEDULE
NAME TITLE   PHONE (478-272-7699)
Evan Winegarner Head Coach   Ext. 106
Brittany Winegarner Assistant Coach   N/A
Shannon Barr Assistant Coach   N/A


DAY, DATE HOST TIME SITE    
 Tue. Nov. 1  "Bring It to the Boro" Bulloch Academy
 
 6:00 pm  Statesboro    
 Sat. Nov. 5  Brentwood Competition - Brentwood School  11:00 am  Sandersville    
 Sat. Nov. 12  "Cheer Fest" Briarwood Academy  10:00 am  Warrenton    
 Sat. Nov. 19  State Competition @ Georgia Southwestern  10:00 am  Americus