Varsity Girls Basketball

2016-17 COACHING STAFF

NAME TITLE   PHONE (478-272-7699)
Lacey Shepherd Head Coach   Ext. 118
Tim Traxler Assistant Coach   Ext. 121
       
       






 


2016-17 SCHEDULE, STATS

 

 ** Denotes 2-AAA Region Contest

DAY, DATE OPPONENT TIME SITE  RESULTS  
 Tue. 11/15  Lady Gator Classic v. Westfield  4:00 pm  Statesboro    
 Thur. 11/17  Lady Gator Classic v. Augusta Prep  5:00 pm   Statesboro    
 Sat. 11/19  Citizens Christian Academy  4:30 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 11/29  Bleckley County  6:00 pm  Cochran    
 Fri. 12/2  Thomas Jefferson  6:00 pm  Dublin    
 Sat. 12/3  Brentwood  3:30 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 12/6  Gatewood  6:00 pm  Eatonton    
 Fri. 12/9  Brentwood  6:00 pm  Sandersville    
 Sat. 12/10  Windsor  3:30 pm  Macon    
 Mon. 12/12  Gatewood 6:00 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 12/13  Citizens Chrisitan Academy  6:00 pm  Douglas    
 Sat. 12/17  Twiggs Academy  5:00 pm  Jeffersonville    
 Sat. 1/7  John Milledge  6:00 pm  Dublin    
 Tue. 1/10  Pinewood**  6:00 pm  Dublin    
 Fri. 1/13  Edmund Burke  6:00 pm  Waynesboro    
 Tue. 1/17  Frederica**  5:00 pm  Dublin    
 Fri. 1/20  Westfield  6:00 pm  Perry    
 Tue. 1/24  Bulloch**

 6:00 pm  Statesboro    
 Fri. 1/27  Pinewood**  6:00 pm  Bellville    
 Tue. 1/31  Edmund Burke**  6:00 pm  Dublin    
 Fri. 2/3  Frederica**  5:00 pm  St. Simons    
 Tue. 2/7  Twiggs Academy  6:00 pm  Dublin    
 Fri. 2/10  Bulloch**  6:00 pm  Dublin    
 Thur. 2/16  Region Tournament  v Frederica  4:00 pm  Statesboro    
 Fri. 2/17  Region Tournament v Pinewood  7:00 pm  Statesboro    
 Tue. 2/21  1st Round of State v Holy Spirit Prep @ Gatewood  5:30 pm  Eatonton    
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

 










 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



2016-17 TEAM ROSTER

 NO. NAME HEIGHT POSITION YEAR
 3  Lindsey Tate      JR
 10  Victoria Clayton      JR
 11  Karmen LeRoy      SO
 12  Madison Williams      SR
 15  Ruthie Scott      FR
 22  Demi Hester      JR
 24  Jade Johnson      SR
 30  Mary Ansley Tate      FR
 32  Randie Traxler      SR
 34  Ansley Mole      SO